3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale
Zip code 10540
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 5.15-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale

Sale date 02/17/2023
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,995

Lot & Building Information for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale

Building sqft 672
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.187
Frontage 80
Depth 100
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale

• • Improvements for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540?

3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was built in 1930 and has a total of 672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 is $5,725.

When was 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was last sold in 02/17/2023 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2023 $300,000
12/05/2007 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Deed
08/21/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/22/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/05/2007 - D
12/26/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,725
Current property tax $5,995
Market value $279,096
Assessed value $24,700

Assessment History for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,096 $24,700 231.7991 $5,725 +1.89%
2024 $252,556 $24,700 227.5018 $5,619 +3.50%
2023 $254,377 $24,700 219.8185 $5,430 +1.50%
2022 $228,492 $24,700 216.5655 $5,349 +1.18%
2021 $24,700 $24,700 214.0401 $5,287 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Magnolia Drive, Lincolndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.83
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.88
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.18
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.49
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.50

Nearest middle schools