18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information

18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale
Zip code 10540
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 5.19-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale

Sale date 05/12/2004
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,170

Lot & Building Information for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.135
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 320
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale

• • Improvements for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540?

18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 is $8,228.

When was 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 last sold?

18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was last sold in 08/27/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2004 $300,000
01/29/1996 $173,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/27/2008 - D
09/22/2008 - R
Deed
05/12/2004 - D
08/17/2004 - R
Deed
01/29/1996 - D
02/09/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, NY 10540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,229
Current property tax $7,170
Market value $401,130
Assessed value $35,500

Assessment History for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,130 $35,500 231.7991 $8,229 +1.89%
2024 $362,986 $35,500 227.5018 $8,076 +3.50%
2023 $365,602 $35,500 219.8185 $7,804 +1.50%
2022 $328,400 $35,500 216.5655 $7,688 +1.18%
2021 $32,000 $35,500 214.0401 $7,598 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Nymph Drive, Lincolndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.68
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.08
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.18
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.33
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.33

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.28
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.68
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.14
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.18