6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information

6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale
Zip code 10540
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 5.19-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale

Current property tax $6,311

Lot & Building Information for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale

Building sqft 768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.324
Frontage 140
Depth 100
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 96
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale

• • Improvements for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540?

6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was built in 1945 and has a total of 768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 is $6,026.

When was 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 last sold?

6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was last sold in 09/30/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2019 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Deed
05/23/2002 - D
10/01/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,027
Current property tax $6,311
Market value $293,785
Assessed value $26,000

Assessment History for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,785 $26,000 231.7991 $6,027 +1.89%
2024 $265,849 $26,000 227.5018 $5,915 +3.50%
2023 $267,765 $26,000 219.8185 $5,715 +1.50%
2022 $240,518 $26,000 216.5655 $5,631 +1.18%
2021 $26,000 $26,000 214.0401 $5,565 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Tamarack Road, Lincolndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.64
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.08
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.24
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.24
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.32

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.22