3 Pine CT, Somers, NY Property Information

3 Pine CT, Somers, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Pine CT, Somers, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Pine CT, Somers
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 5.19-3-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pine CT, Somers

Current property tax $2,724

Lot & Building Information for 3 Pine CT, Somers

Building sqft 984
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.232
Frontage 83
Depth 125
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Pine CT, Somers

• • Improvements for 3 Pine CT, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Pine CT, Somers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Pine CT, Somers, NY?

3 Pine CT, Somers, NY was built in 1940 and has a total of 984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Pine CT, Somers, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Pine CT, Somers, NY is $6,559.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pine CT, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pine CT, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Pine CT, Somers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Pine CT, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pine CT, Somers, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,560
Current property tax $2,724
Market value $319,774
Assessed value $28,300

Assessment History for 3 Pine CT, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pine CT, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,774 $28,300 231.7991 $6,560 +1.89%
2024 $289,366 $28,300 227.5018 $6,438 +3.50%
2023 $291,452 $28,300 219.8185 $6,221 +1.50%
2022 $261,795 $28,300 216.5655 $6,129 +1.18%
2021 $28,300 $28,300 214.0401 $6,057 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pine CT, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pine CT, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.47
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.88
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.13
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.13
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.33

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.07
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.47
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 1.98