Westchester County  »  10589  »  Heritage Hls  »  715 C Heritage Hls

715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 5.20-20-29/7153

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers

Sale date 09/20/2019
Sale price $576,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,471

Lot & Building Information for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers

Building sqft 1,909
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.16
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Electric
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Somers

Other Property Data for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers

• • Improvements for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589?

715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,909 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $30,780, the tax amount paid for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 is $7,134.

When was 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 last sold and what was the last sale price?

715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 was last sold in 09/20/2019 for $576,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2019 $576,800
10/16/1998 $358,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Deed
10/16/1998 - D
12/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,135
Current property tax $7,471
Market value $347,797
Assessed value $30,780

Assessment History for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,797 $30,780 231.7991 $7,135 +1.89%
2024 $314,724 $30,780 227.5018 $7,003 +3.50%
2023 $316,993 $30,780 219.8185 $6,766 +1.50%
2022 $284,736 $30,780 216.5655 $6,666 +1.18%
2021 $259,747 $30,780 214.0401 $6,588 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers

Here are the neighbors for 715 C Heritage Hls, Somers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
715 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,296 01/25/2017
716 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,663 08/18/2017
703 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,525 02/02/2024
8 Wilson Rd, Somers 4,823 01/15/2004 $991,000
714 Heritage Hls, Somers 1,526 08/15/2018 $515,000
716 C Heritage Hls, Somers 2,161 10/02/2019 $10
110 Warren St, Somers 3,133 04/27/2017
107 Warren St, Somers 2,315 08/16/2005 $830,000
701 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,296 07/22/2021
715 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,525 12/02/2016
716 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,421 10/04/2021 $600,000
108 Warren St, Somers 2,027 05/02/2005 $590,000
701 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,525 03/26/1998 $255,000
702 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,663 01/27/2026
114 Warren St, Somers 2,126 07/29/2022 $700,000
105 Warren St, Somers 3,481 09/29/1998 $525,000
702 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,663 06/02/1998 $279,000
703 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,296 12/03/2009 $376,000
112 Warren St, Somers 1,250 08/21/2025 $10
109 Warren St, Somers 1,724 08/16/2021 $700,000