22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls, NY 10519 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls |
| Zip code | 10519 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Somers |
| Parcel ID | 6.12-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls
| Current property tax | $67,106 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls
| Building class | Electric Transmission (882) |
| Acreage | 3.4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Salem |
Other Property Data for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls
- • Improvements for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls
Assessed at $289,158, the tax amount paid for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls, NY 10519 is $63,445.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls, NY 10519. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $63,445 |
| Current property tax | $67,106 |
| Market value | $3,267,322 |
| Assessed value | $289,158 |
Assessment History for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267,322 | $289,158 | 219.4145 | $63,445 | -4.46% |
| 2024 | $2,956,626 | $289,158 | 229.6672 | $66,410 | +5.83% |
| 2023 | $2,977,940 | $289,158 | 217.0238 | $62,754 | +3.33% |
| 2022 | $2,674,912 | $289,158 | 210.0223 | $60,730 | -2.82% |
| 2021 | $855,650 | $289,158 | 216.1226 | $62,494 | +1.03% |
Somers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Croton Falls Road, Croton Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 2.47 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 3.03 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.04 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 3.17 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 2.35 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.04 |