Westchester County  »  10589  »  Heritage Hls  »  890 A Heritage Hls

890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 6.13-20-22/8901

Sales & Tax Overview for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers

Sale date 10/05/2017
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,593

Lot & Building Information for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers

Building sqft 1,435
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.99
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Electric
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Somers

Other Property Data for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers

• • Improvements for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589?

890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,435 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,040, the tax amount paid for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 is $5,340.

When was 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 last sold and what was the last sale price?

890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 was last sold in 10/05/2017 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2017 $510,000
05/07/2004 $373,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
05/07/2004 - D
08/24/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,341
Current property tax $5,593
Market value $260,339
Assessed value $23,040

Assessment History for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $260,339 $23,040 231.7991 $5,341 +1.89%
2024 $235,583 $23,040 227.5018 $5,242 +3.50%
2023 $237,281 $23,040 219.8185 $5,065 +1.50%
2022 $213,136 $23,040 216.5655 $4,990 +1.18%
2021 $194,430 $23,040 214.0401 $4,931 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.71
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.78
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.86
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.26
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.70
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 1.72
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.78
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.78
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.86

Nearest high schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.70
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.78
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.54
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.78
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 3.32

Neighbors for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers

Here are the neighbors for 890 A Heritage Hls, Somers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
957 D Heritage Hls, Somers 1,559 09/15/1997
957 C Heritage Hls, Somers 1,470
827 C Heritage Hls, Somers 1,255 10/26/2011
967 C Heritage Hls, Somers 1,470 06/30/2022 $530,000
968 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,265 08/04/2009
968 C Heritage Hls, Somers 1,470 06/16/2006 $488,500
967 B Heritage Hls, Somers 967 07/21/2008 $321,000
958 D Heritage Hls, Somers 1,470 03/25/2024 $10
959 B Heritage Hls, Somers 967 02/29/2024
960 A Heritage Hls, Somers 967 04/20/2001 $212,000
957 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,559 05/05/1999 $242,000
959 C Heritage Hls, Somers 1,470 10/25/2024 $450,000
960 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,265 12/27/2012 $355,000
958 C Heritage Hls, Somers 967 05/30/2019
958 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,265 12/14/2010 $322,500
958 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,470 01/19/2023 $450,000
952 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,559 01/27/2011
959 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,265 06/26/2020 $375,000
968 B Heritage Hls, Somers 967
827 D Heritage Hls, Somers 1,296 06/07/2000 $250,000