Westchester County  »  10598  »  Windsor Rd  »  10 Windsor Rd

10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 15.7-1-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 02/05/2002
Sale price $499,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,870

Lot & Building Information for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 3,006
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.06
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,006 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $20,902.

When was 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 02/05/2002 for $499,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2002 $499,900
03/14/2001 $580,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/05/2002 - D
04/23/2002 - R
Deed
03/14/2001 - D
04/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,903
Current property tax $21,870
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $88,500

Assessment History for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,000 $88,500 236.1888 $20,903 -0.30%
2024 $904,908 $88,500 236.9074 $20,966 +4.22%
2023 $911,432 $88,500 227.3129 $20,117 -0.71%
2022 $818,686 $88,500 228.9344 $20,261 -3.91%
2021 $746,835 $88,500 238.2602 $21,086 +1.71%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Windsor Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 0.79
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.43
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.43
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.47
Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.14
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.22