Westchester County  »  10598  »  Old Mill Rd  »  43 Old Mill Rd

43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 16.6-3-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 10/06/1998
Sale price $144,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,315

Lot & Building Information for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 1,072
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.226
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Private
Style Cape cod
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,450, the tax amount paid for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $6,362.

When was 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 10/06/1998 for $144,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/1998 $144,500

Title Documents for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/06/1998 - D
10/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,363
Current property tax $5,315
Market value $310,169
Assessed value $27,450

Assessment History for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,169 $27,450 231.7991 $6,363 +1.89%
2024 $280,675 $27,450 227.5018 $6,245 +3.50%
2023 $282,698 $27,450 219.8185 $6,034 +1.50%
2022 $253,932 $27,450 216.5655 $5,945 +1.18%
2021 $26,950 $27,450 214.0401 $5,875 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Old Mill Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.68
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.11
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.11
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.23
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.20
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.68
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.31