2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information

2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, NY 10540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale
Zip code 10540
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 16.7-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale

Sale date 08/23/1995
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,139

Lot & Building Information for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale

Building sqft 2,048
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.34
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale

• • Improvements for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, NY 10540?

2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,048 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, NY 10540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, NY 10540 is $14,162.

When was 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, NY 10540 last sold?

2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was last sold in 11/24/2014.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/1995 $285,000
08/06/1993 $252,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2014 - D
02/12/2015 - R
Deed
08/23/1995 - D
10/25/1995 - R
Deed
08/06/1993 - D
08/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, NY 10540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,163
Current property tax $13,139
Market value $690,395
Assessed value $61,100

Assessment History for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $690,395 $61,100 231.7991 $14,163 +1.89%
2024 $624,744 $61,100 227.5018 $13,900 +3.50%
2023 $629,248 $61,100 219.8185 $13,431 +1.50%
2022 $565,217 $61,100 216.5655 $13,232 +1.18%
2021 $10,000 $61,100 214.0401 $13,078 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Keyrel Lane, Lincolndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.23
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.59
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 1.98
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 1.98
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.40

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 0.90
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.23
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 1.68
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.61