Westchester County  »  10598  »  Lakeview Dr  »  30 Lakeview Dr

30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 16.10-6-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 07/13/2012
Sale price $453,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,583

Lot & Building Information for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 2,153
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.17
Frontage 185
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,153 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,200, the tax amount paid for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $14,881.

When was 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 07/13/2012 for $453,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2012 $453,100

Title Documents for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/09/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Assignment
08/08/2012 - R Mortgage
07/13/2012 - D
08/08/2012 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,882
Current property tax $15,583
Market value $725,424
Assessed value $64,200

Assessment History for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $725,424 $64,200 231.7991 $14,882 +1.89%
2024 $656,442 $64,200 227.5018 $14,606 +3.50%
2023 $661,174 $64,200 219.8185 $14,112 +1.50%
2022 $593,895 $64,200 216.5655 $13,904 +1.18%
2021 $77,900 $64,200 214.0401 $13,741 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Lakeview Drive, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.71
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 1.89
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 1.89
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.35
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.46

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.22
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.71