Westchester County  »  10589  »  Warren St  »  29 Warren St

29 Warren Street, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

29 Warren Street, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Warren Street, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Warren Street, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 17.6-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Warren Street, Somers

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 29 Warren Street, Somers

Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 20.76

Other Property Data for 29 Warren Street, Somers

• • Improvements for 29 Warren Street, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Warren Street, Somers

What is the assessed value of 29 Warren Street, Somers, NY 10589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $474,400, the tax amount paid for 29 Warren Street, Somers, NY 10589 is $109,965.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Warren Street, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Warren Street, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Warren Street, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2023 - D
11/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Warren Street, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Warren Street, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $109,965
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,360,452
Assessed value $474,400

Assessment History for 29 Warren Street, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Warren Street, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,360,452 $474,400 231.7991 $109,965 +1.89%
2024 $4,850,716 $474,400 227.5018 $107,927 +3.50%
2023 $4,885,685 $474,400 219.8185 $104,282 +1.50%
2022 $4,388,529 $474,400 216.5655 $102,739 +1.18%
2021 $474,400 $474,400 214.0401 $101,541 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,604
Median age 63.4
Average household income $165,545
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 91.4%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $584,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $562,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Warren Street, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Warren Street, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Warren Street, Somers

Here are the neighbors for 29 Warren Street, Somers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Warren St, Somers 1,876 05/25/2017 $480,000
556 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,470 01/11/2019 $370,000
269 D Heritage Hls, Somers 1,780 02/22/2012 $325,000
556 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,265 12/07/2018
554 D Heritage Hls, Somers 1,353 01/17/2023 $222,000
268 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,427 03/11/2008 $330,000
269 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,500 07/19/2016 $399,000
269 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,780 10/31/2012 $370,000
484 D Heritage Hls, Somers 967 10/23/2019 $295,000
268 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,689 02/13/1998 $220,000
556 C Heritage Hls, Somers 1,470 03/19/2018 $407,250
547 B Heritage Hls, Somers 967 12/11/2020 $330,000
267 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,700 04/08/2025
267 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,500 09/28/2021 $492,000
277 A Heritage Hls, Somers 955 03/11/2011
547 A Heritage Hls, Somers 967 08/28/2017 $325,000
30 Warren St, Somers
269 C Heritage Hls, Somers 1,500 06/04/2003 $433,500
554 C Heritage Hls, Somers 1,468 10/29/2014 $335,000
546 D Heritage Hls, Somers 1,353 08/03/2022