Westchester County  »  10589  »  Heritage Hls  »  44 B Heritage Hls

44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 17.7-10-1/442

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers

Sale date 03/16/2010
Sale price $373,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,329

Lot & Building Information for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers

Building sqft 1,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Electric
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Somers

Other Property Data for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers

• • Improvements for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589?

44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,796, the tax amount paid for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 is $5,515.

When was 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589 was last sold in 03/16/2010 for $373,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2010 $373,000
02/20/1998 $241,000
02/01/1995 $227,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2010 - D
03/22/2010 - R
Deed
02/20/1998 - D
03/06/1998 - R
Deed
02/01/1995 - D
06/29/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,516
Current property tax $4,329
Market value $268,881
Assessed value $23,796

Assessment History for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,881 $23,796 231.7991 $5,516 +1.89%
2024 $243,313 $23,796 227.5018 $5,414 +3.50%
2023 $245,067 $23,796 219.8185 $5,231 +1.50%
2022 $220,130 $23,796 216.5655 $5,153 +1.18%
2021 $47,700 $23,796 214.0401 $5,093 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers

Here are the neighbors for 44 B Heritage Hls, Somers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,710 08/24/2018 $414,000
41 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,700 08/27/2025 $623,000
59 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,427 12/28/2020 $379,000
60 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,427
44 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,780 02/24/2015
40 C Heritage Hls, Somers 1,144 10/22/2024
49 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,230 08/11/2011 $250,000
42 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,394 05/03/2014
59 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,689 06/26/2015
60 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,689 08/25/2016 $450,000
61 B Heritage Hls, Somers 1,427 08/04/2022 $425,000
45 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,620 06/08/2006 $585,000
61 A Heritage Hls, Somers 1,689 12/18/2023 $585,000
43 D Heritage Hls, Somers 1,394 06/18/2012 $339,000