New York City  »  11360  »  16th Ave  »  21406 16th Ave

214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214-06 16th Avenue
Neighborhood Bay Terrace
Zip code 11360
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05948-0054

Sales & Tax Overview for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

Tax class
Estimated property tax $16,014

Lot & Building Information for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

Lot sq. ft. 3,200
Lot dimensions 32 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 3,028
Building dimensions 23 ft x 59 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1965
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.80 Miles
Closest fire station 1.53 Miles

Other Property Data for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

How many square feet does 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 has a total of 3,028 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360?

214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,269,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360
Find out who owns 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2012 - R UCC3 Termination
(2012040200183003)
04/02/2012 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2012040200183002)
04/02/2012 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012040200183001)
07/17/2007 - D
07/31/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007071801154001)
06/20/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
Initial UCC1
(2007062001521001)
06/15/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2007062001442002)
06/15/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007062001442001)
02/12/1998 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4780005937278)
07/21/1997 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4980005690198)
07/21/1997 - R Mortgage
(4850005690185)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $15,108
Estimated property tax: $16,014
Tax assessor's market value: $1,269,000
Assessed value: $76,140

Assessment History for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,269,000 $76,140 $76,140 19.843% $15,108 $15,108 -0.56%
2024/25 $1,318,000 $79,080 $75,644 20.085% $15,193 $15,193 +0.54%
2023/24 $1,254,000 $75,240 $75,240 20.085% $15,112 $15,112 +2.63%
2022/23 $1,270,000 $76,200 $72,504 20.309% $14,725 $14,725 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,140,000 $68,400 $68,400 19.963% $13,655 $13,655 +0.24%

Permits for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/02/2018 Alteration
06/19/1998 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 3.161
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bell BL/16 Av
Line Q13
Distance (miles) 0.023

Neighbors for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside

Here are the neighbors for 214-06 16th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16-35 Bell Blvd, Bayside 3,400 08/29/2024 $1,600,000
16-17 Bell Blvd, Bayside 3,200 09/12/2025 $1,720,000
16-23 Bell Blvd, Bayside 3,400 12/24/2012
16-29 Bell Blvd, Bayside 2,360 10/20/2006 $815,000
17-16 215th St, Bayside 3,200 01/18/2008
16-05 Bell Blvd, Bayside 2,640 09/27/2013
16-15 Bell Blvd, Bayside 3,200 04/09/2026
17-02 215th St, Bayside 3,400 04/28/2026
17-08 215th St, Bayside 3,400 10/12/2021 $1,545,000
17-10 215th St, Bayside 3,400 03/08/2016 $1,275,000
17-14 215th St, Bayside 3,200 12/01/2005
214-12 16th Ave, Bayside 3,400 02/07/2026
16-14 215th St, Bayside 3,400 07/27/2017 $1,350,000
16-21 Bell Blvd, Bayside 3,400 12/24/2012
214-10 16th Ave, Bayside 3,400 04/16/2014
214-16 16th Ave, Bayside 3,100 06/05/2017 $950,000
17-04 215th St, Bayside 3,400 12/20/2012 $890,000
16-27 Bell Blvd, Bayside 2,960 06/15/2017 $1,220,000
16-33 Bell Blvd, Bayside 3,400 08/16/2022 $1,460,000
16-39 Bell Blvd, Bayside 2,896 10/12/2011