Westchester County  »  10589  »  Deans Bridge Rd  »  29 Deans Bridge Rd

29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 17.8-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Sale date 07/31/2024
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,234

Lot & Building Information for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Building sqft 2,640
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.48
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

• • Improvements for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589?

29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 is $16,457.

When was 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 was last sold in 07/31/2024 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2024 $800,000
03/11/2019 $690,000
01/15/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Deed
02/06/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/11/2019 - D
04/01/2019 - R
Deed
07/02/2012 - R Assignment
04/25/2007 - D
12/06/2007 - R
Deed
05/07/2004 - D
08/26/2004 - R
Deed
01/15/2003 - D
04/15/2003 - R
Deed
06/13/2000 - D
06/28/2000 - R
Deed
02/28/1998 - D
04/08/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,458
Current property tax $17,234
Market value $802,260
Assessed value $71,000

Assessment History for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $802,260 $71,000 231.7991 $16,458 -7.61%
2024 $800,613 $78,300 227.5018 $17,813 -5.11%
2023 $879,506 $85,400 219.8185 $18,773 +1.50%
2022 $790,009 $85,400 216.5655 $18,495 +1.18%
2021 $13,900 $85,400 214.0401 $18,279 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Deans Bridge Road, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.50
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.19
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.89
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.89
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 1.36
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.19
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.57