Westchester County  »  10589  »  Deans Bridge Rd  »  2 Deans Bridge Rd

2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 17.12-2-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Sale date 05/25/1999
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,215

Lot & Building Information for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Building sqft 4,265
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.73
Year built 1875
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 1,120
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

• • Improvements for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589?

2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 was built in 1875 and has a total of 4,265 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 is $25,034.

When was 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589 was last sold in 05/25/1999 for $550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/1999 $550,000

Title Documents for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/1999 - D
06/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,034
Current property tax $26,215
Market value $1,220,339
Assessed value $108,000

Assessment History for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,220,339 $108,000 231.7991 $25,034 +1.89%
2024 $1,104,294 $108,000 227.5018 $24,570 +3.50%
2023 $1,112,255 $108,000 219.8185 $23,740 +1.50%
2022 $999,075 $108,000 216.5655 $23,389 +1.18%
2021 $911,392 $108,000 214.0401 $23,116 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Deans Bridge Road, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.11
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.80
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.48
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.48
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 3.10

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 0.96
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.80
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.20