Westchester County  »  10589  »  Route 100  »  332 Route 100

332 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

332 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Route 100, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 17.15-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Route 100, Somers

Sale date 05/07/2021
Sale price $3,725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,828

Lot & Building Information for 332 Route 100, Somers

Building sqft 11,928
Total sqft 37,376
Building class Bank Complex with Office Building (463)
Acreage 1.1
Buildings on lot 4
Stories 3
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 332 Route 100, Somers

• • Improvements for 332 Route 100, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Route 100, Somers

How many sq. ft. does 332 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank Complex with Office Building (463) located at 332 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589 has a total of 11,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the market value of 332 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589?

The current market value is $2,598,870.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Route 100, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Route 100, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2021 $3,725,000
03/02/2016 $2,620,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 332 Route 100, Somers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 332 Route 100, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/07/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Assignment
05/07/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Assignment
05/07/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Deed
10/30/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/02/2016 - D
03/09/2016 - R
Deed
11/01/2013 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
10/20/2011 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Route 100, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $53,314
Current property tax $55,828
Market value $2,598,870
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 332 Route 100, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Route 100, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,598,870 $230,000 231.7991 $53,314 -41.81%
2024 $4,117,587 $402,700 227.5018 $91,615 +3.50%
2023 $4,147,271 $402,700 219.8185 $88,521 +1.50%
2022 $3,725,254 $402,700 216.5655 $87,211 +1.18%
2021 $295,000 $402,700 214.0401 $86,194 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,604
Median age 63.4
Average household income $165,545
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 91.4%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $584,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $562,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Route 100, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Route 100, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 332 Route 100, Somers

Here are the neighbors for 332 Route 100, Somers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Entrance Way, Purdys
5 Entrance Way, Purdys 12/18/2024 $585,000
22 Londonderry Ln, Somers 2,608 08/06/2015 $540,000