Westchester County  »  10578  »  Fair Way  »  4 Fair Way

4 Fair Way, Purdys, NY 10578 Property Information

4 Fair Way, Purdys, NY 10578 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Fair Way, Purdys, NY 10578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Fair Way, Purdys
Zip code 10578
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 17.16-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fair Way, Purdys

Sale date 12/02/2019
Sale price $487,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,797

Lot & Building Information for 4 Fair Way, Purdys

Building sqft 1,991
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.269
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Fair Way, Purdys

• • Improvements for 4 Fair Way, Purdys , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Fair Way, Purdys

How many square feet does 4 Fair Way, Purdys, NY 10578 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 4 Fair Way, Purdys, NY 10578 has a total of 1,991 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Fair Way, Purdys, NY 10578 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Fair Way, Purdys, NY 10578 is $11,265.

When was 4 Fair Way, Purdys, NY 10578 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Fair Way, Purdys, NY 10578 was last sold in 12/02/2019 for $487,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fair Way, Purdys

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fair Way, Purdys, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2019 $487,500

Title Documents for 4 Fair Way, Purdys

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Fair Way, Purdys

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fair Way, Purdys, NY 10578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,265
Current property tax $11,797
Market value $549,153
Assessed value $48,600

Assessment History for 4 Fair Way, Purdys

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fair Way, Purdys, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $549,153 $48,600 231.7991 $11,265 +1.89%
2024 $496,933 $48,600 227.5018 $11,057 +3.50%
2023 $500,515 $48,600 219.8185 $10,683 +1.50%
2022 $449,584 $48,600 216.5655 $10,525 +1.18%
2021 $29,250 $48,600 214.0401 $10,402 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fair Way, Purdys, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fair Way, Purdys to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.29
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.96
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.44
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.44
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 2.47

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 1.16
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.96
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.43
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 4.14