Westchester County  »  10536  »  Route 139  »  80 Route 139

80 Route 139, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

80 Route 139, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Route 139, Katonah, NY 10536 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Route 139, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 27.16-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Route 139, Katonah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 80 Route 139, Katonah

Building sqft 11,958
Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 81.68
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Sewer Private
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 80 Route 139, Katonah

• • Improvements for 80 Route 139, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Route 139, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Route 139, Katonah, NY 10536?

80 Route 139, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1981 and has a total of 11,958 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Route 139, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,800, the tax amount paid for 80 Route 139, Katonah, NY 10536 is $70,884.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Route 139, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Route 139, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Route 139, Katonah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Route 139, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Route 139, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $70,884
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,455,367
Assessed value $305,800

Assessment History for 80 Route 139, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Route 139, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,455,367 $305,800 231.7991 $70,884 +1.89%
2024 $3,126,789 $305,800 227.5018 $69,570 +3.50%
2023 $3,149,331 $305,800 219.8185 $67,221 +1.50%
2022 $2,828,862 $305,800 216.5655 $66,226 +1.18%
2021 $305,800 $305,800 214.0401 $65,453 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Route 139, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Route 139, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Route 139, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 80 Route 139, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Watergate Dr, Amawalk 3,500 10/17/2018 $788,000
61 Orchard Hill Rd, Katonah 4,813 04/28/2022