Westchester County  »  10598  »  Elizabeth Rd  »  419 Elizabeth Rd

419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 27.18-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 08/23/2001
Sale price $317,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,446

Lot & Building Information for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 1,669
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.17
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,669 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,550, the tax amount paid for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $14,578.

When was 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 08/23/2001 for $317,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2001 $317,000
07/26/2000 $276,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2001 - D
11/15/2001 - R
Deed
07/26/2000 - D
08/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,579
Current property tax $14,446
Market value $659,375
Assessed value $10,550

Assessment History for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $659,375 $10,550 1381.884 $14,579 +1.20%
2024 $596,045 $10,550 1365.4591 $14,406 +2.01%
2023 $613,372 $10,550 1338.534 $14,122 +1.07%
2022 $546,632 $10,550 1324.3684 $13,972 +1.42%
2021 $497,642 $10,550 1305.8465 $13,777 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 0.50
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 0.50
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 0.60
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 0.85
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 0.56
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.91
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.65
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.69
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 1.90

Nearest high schools

Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 0.70
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.91
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.65
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.69
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.79

Neighbors for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 419 Elizabeth Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Loder Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,204 06/27/2019 $625,000
2504 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 1,149 07/22/2022 $575,000
2490 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 1,490 04/11/2024
2592 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 1,149 06/23/2021 $475,000
2499 Trelawn St, Yorktown Heights 3,101 11/26/1997 $190,000
2469 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 1,149
2513 Dunning Dr, Yorktown Heights
163 Loder Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,568 08/20/2001 $409,000
2517 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 1,149 08/30/2012
2582 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 06/02/1997 $180,000
151 Loder Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,966
2525 Dunning Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,160 03/13/2006 $519,000
422 Elizabeth Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,844 05/20/2024 $825,000
2562 Barry CT, Yorktown Heights 2,052 02/19/2016 $495,000
2529 Barry CT, Yorktown Heights 2,080 06/27/2003 $485,000
2595 Dunning Dr, Yorktown Heights 10/21/2020 $650,000
127 Loder Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,772 06/14/2016 $590,000
175 Loder Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,758 07/02/2013 $590,000
2501 Dunning Dr, Yorktown Heights 3,378 01/28/2000 $298,500
2516 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 1,838 09/13/2006 $10