Westchester County  »  10536  »  Route 100  »  250 Route 100

250 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

250 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Route 100, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 28.10-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Route 100, Katonah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 250 Route 100, Katonah

Building class Highway Garage (651)
Acreage 4.3
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 250 Route 100, Katonah

• • Improvements for 250 Route 100, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Route 100, Katonah

What is the assessed value of 250 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,600, the tax amount paid for 250 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 is $39,313.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Route 100, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Route 100, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 250 Route 100, Katonah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 250 Route 100, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $39,313
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,916,384
Assessed value $169,600

Assessment History for 250 Route 100, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Route 100, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,916,384 $169,600 231.7991 $39,313 +1.89%
2024 $1,734,151 $169,600 227.5018 $38,584 +3.50%
2023 $1,746,653 $169,600 219.8185 $37,281 +1.50%
2022 $1,568,918 $169,600 216.5655 $36,730 +1.18%
2021 $169,600 $169,600 214.0401 $36,301 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Route 100, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Route 100, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 1.08
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 1.08
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.24
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.32
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 1.28
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.32
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.75
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.76