Westchester County  »  10536  »  Route 100  »  213 Route 100

213 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

213 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Route 100, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 28.13-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Route 100, Katonah

Sale date 09/10/1999
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,312

Lot & Building Information for 213 Route 100, Katonah

Building sqft 1,934
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 213 Route 100, Katonah

• • Improvements for 213 Route 100, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Route 100, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 213 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536?

213 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,934 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 213 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,800, the tax amount paid for 213 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 is $15,715.

When was 213 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold?

213 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 07/07/2010.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Route 100, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Route 100, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/1999 $210,000
12/18/1997 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 Route 100, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 213 Route 100, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2010 - D
07/28/2010 - R
Deed
09/10/1999 - D
10/12/1999 - R
Deed
12/18/1997 - D
01/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Route 100, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,716
Current property tax $12,312
Market value $766,102
Assessed value $67,800

Assessment History for 213 Route 100, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Route 100, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $766,102 $67,800 231.7991 $15,716 +1.89%
2024 $693,252 $67,800 227.5018 $15,425 +3.50%
2023 $698,249 $67,800 219.8185 $14,904 +1.50%
2022 $627,197 $67,800 216.5655 $14,683 +1.18%
2021 $33,400 $67,800 214.0401 $14,512 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Route 100, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Route 100, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 0.97
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 0.97
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.58
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.69
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 2.86

Nearest middle schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.58
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 1.76
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.92
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.52
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 3.76

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 0.63
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 1.03
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.58
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.92
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.52

Neighbors for 213 Route 100, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 213 Route 100, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Sunderland Ln, Katonah 3,241 07/02/1999 $565,000
1 Whitlock CT, Somers 4,496 08/18/2022 $1,140,000
3 Whitlock CT, Somers 4,532 01/08/2020 $1,350,000
5 Whitlock CT, Somers 4,931 01/19/2021 $1,415,000
35 Sunderland Ln, Katonah 4,094 01/15/2014 $865,000
49 Route 138, Somers 05/26/1999 $1,500,000
3 Kniffen Rd, Katonah 4,938 08/03/2021 $1,500,000
215 Route 100, Katonah 2,147 04/28/2021
39 Sunderland Ln, Katonah 5,074 11/26/2019
41 Route 138, Somers 3,352 07/15/1993
5 Kniffen Rd, Katonah 4,006 07/08/2025
1 Teed CT, Katonah 3,673 09/01/2016 $999,999
41 Sunderland Ln, Katonah 3,677 08/15/2013 $838,500
1 Kniffen Rd, Katonah 4,152 07/13/2021 $950,000
217 Route 100, Katonah 4,316 07/14/2016 $920,000
37 Sunderland Ln, Katonah 3,967 07/27/2017 $315,000
4 Plum CT, Katonah 2,754 10/17/2023 $885,000
2 Whitlock CT, Somers 6,074 03/12/2021
6 Kniffen Rd, Katonah 4,090 10/22/1993 $90,000
8 Kniffen Rd, Katonah 3,157 07/02/2013 $925,000