54 Route 138, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information
54 Route 138, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 Route 138, Somers |
| Zip code | 10589 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Somers |
| Parcel ID | 28.15-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Route 138, Somers
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 54 Route 138, Somers
| Building class | Schools (612) |
| Acreage | 17.9 |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Somers |
Other Property Data for 54 Route 138, Somers
- • Improvements for 54 Route 138, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 Route 138, Somers
Assessed at $2,947,100, the tax amount paid for 54 Route 138, Somers, NY 10589 is $683,135.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 54 Route 138, Somers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Route 138, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 54 Route 138, Somers
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 54 Route 138, Somers
Access detailed property tax data for 54 Route 138, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $683,135 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $33,300,565 |
| Assessed value | $2,947,100 |
Assessment History for 54 Route 138, Somers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Route 138, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,300,565 | $2,947,100 | 231.7991 | $683,135 | +1.89% |
| 2024 | $30,133,947 | $2,947,100 | 227.5018 | $670,471 | +3.50% |
| 2023 | $30,351,184 | $2,947,100 | 219.8185 | $647,827 | +1.50% |
| 2022 | $27,262,720 | $2,947,100 | 216.5655 | $638,240 | +1.18% |
| 2021 | $2,947,100 | $2,947,100 | 214.0401 | $630,798 | +1.91% |
Somers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,604 |
| Median age | 63.4 |
| Average household income | $165,545 |
| Family households | 53.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,649 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $584,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $562,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Route 138, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Route 138, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 54 Route 138, Somers
Here are the neighbors for 54 Route 138, Somers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Otha Dr, Katonah | 01/29/2024 | ||
| 66 Route 138, Somers | 1,984 | 06/24/1996 | $239,000 |
| 206 Route 100, Katonah | 1,546 | 10/30/2002 | $367,500 |