Westchester County  »  10536  »  Hilltop Rd  »  21 Hilltop Rd

21 Hilltop Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

21 Hilltop Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Hilltop Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 37.6-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah

Current property tax $83,329

Lot & Building Information for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 166.23

Other Property Data for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah

What is the market value of 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

The current market value is $3,879,096.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $79,577
Current property tax $83,329
Market value $3,879,096
Assessed value $343,300

Assessment History for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,879,096 $343,300 231.7991 $79,577 +1.89%
2024 $3,510,225 $343,300 227.5018 $78,101 +3.50%
2023 $3,535,530 $343,300 219.8185 $75,464 +1.50%
2022 $3,175,763 $343,300 216.5655 $74,347 +1.18%
2021 $343,300 $343,300 214.0401 $73,480 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Hilltop Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 1.52
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 1.52
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.99
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.42
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.99
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.37
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.42