Westchester County  »  10536  »  Pine Tree Dr  »  14 Pine Tree Dr

14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 47.16-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah

Current property tax $17,170

Lot & Building Information for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah

Building sqft 2,226
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.78
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah

• • Improvements for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, NY 10536?

14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,226 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,700, the tax amount paid for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 is $17,778.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,779
Current property tax $17,170
Market value $866,667
Assessed value $76,700

Assessment History for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $866,667 $76,700 231.7991 $17,779 +1.89%
2024 $784,254 $76,700 227.5018 $17,449 +3.50%
2023 $789,907 $76,700 219.8185 $16,860 +1.50%
2022 $709,528 $76,700 216.5655 $16,611 +1.18%
2021 $76,700 $76,700 214.0401 $16,417 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.83
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.83
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.24
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.97
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 2.16

Nearest middle schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.83
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.24
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.34
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.97
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.82

Nearest high schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.24
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.34
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.97
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.82
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 3.17

Neighbors for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 14 Pine Tree Drive, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Elmer Galloway Rd, Katonah 1,820 03/12/2021 $568,000
5 Elmer Galloway Rd, Katonah 2,600 07/06/2020 $600,000
2 Caradon Ln, Katonah 1,850 12/12/2018 $470,000
142 Route 100, Katonah 1,284 07/18/2013
6 Tall Trees CT, Katonah 3,159 08/04/2014 $743,000
1 Elmer Galloway Rd, Katonah 1,118
12 Pine Tree Dr, Katonah 1,572 07/21/1993 $282,000
4 Caradon Ln, Katonah 1,436 08/03/2017 $645,000
8 Pine Tree Dr, Katonah 2,782 08/15/2022 $955,000
26 Frances Dr, Katonah 2,939 02/11/2011 $720,000
20 Frances Dr, Katonah 1,232 12/31/2025
22 Frances Dr, Katonah 1,395 06/06/2019
11 Elmer Galloway Rd, Katonah 2,478 10/12/2019
13 Elmer Galloway Rd, Katonah 1,820 06/21/2023 $827,000
5 Tall Trees CT, Katonah 3,824 01/05/2015
7 Elmer Galloway Rd, Katonah 2,129 08/26/2021
6 Caradon Ln, Katonah 3,968 08/31/2015 $925,000
10 Pine Tree Dr, Katonah 2,165 08/14/2018
24 Frances Dr, Katonah 2,270 04/17/2002
3 Elmer Galloway Rd, Katonah 1,493 03/22/2022