New York City  »  11360  »  203rd St  »  2603 203rd St

26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26-03 203rd Street
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11360
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05975-0013

Sales & Tax Overview for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

Purchase date 02/29/2016
Purchase price $1,200,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $17,161

Lot & Building Information for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

Lot sqft 5,600
Lot dimensions 56 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,900
Building dimensions 26 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1960
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.46 Miles
Closest fire station 0.78 Miles

Other Property Data for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

How many square feet does 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360 has a total of 3,900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360?

26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,330,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360
Find out who owns 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2016 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Deed
(2025102700521001)
02/26/2019 - D
03/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019031100328001)
06/08/2016 - D
09/21/2016 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2016061000036001)
02/29/2016 - D
03/11/2016 - R
Deed
(2016030400108001)
05/16/2003 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003030400298001)
02/14/2001 - D
05/03/2001 - R
Deed
(4700007647570)
01/30/1986 - R Deed
(4440002166744)
12/12/1977 - R Mortgage
(37740103700443)
12/12/1977 - R Deed
(37740103700441)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,161
Estimated property tax: $17,161
Tax assessor's market value: $2,330,000
Assessed value: $139,800
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,330,000 $139,800 $86,485 19.843% $17,443 $17,161 -0.26%
2024/25 $1,945,000 $116,700 $85,665 20.085% $17,475 $17,206 +6.18%
2023/24 $1,769,000 $106,140 $80,680 20.085% $16,486 $16,205 +4.73%
2022/23 $1,449,000 $86,940 $76,188 20.309% $15,770 $15,473 +7.93%
2021/22 $1,335,000 $80,100 $71,814 19.963% $14,624 $14,336 -5.18%

Permits for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/08/2016 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.326
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 26 Av/203 St
Distance (miles) 0.01

Neighbors for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside

Here are the neighbors for 26-03 203rd Street, Bayside, NY 11360.