New York City  »  11360  »  28th Ave  »  21311 28th Ave

213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213-11 28th Avenue
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11360
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06000-0041

Sales & Tax Overview for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

Purchase date 01/06/2011
Purchase price $815,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $15,357

Lot & Building Information for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

Lot sq. ft. 5,538
Lot dimensions 47 ft x 111 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,688
Building dimensions 60 ft x 32 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1965
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.22 Miles
Closest fire station 0.95 Miles

Other Property Data for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

How many square feet does 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360?

213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,759,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360
Find out who owns 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2011 $815,000

Title Documents for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Deed
(2022072800156001)
08/12/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021082000739001)
01/27/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017020900778001)
01/06/2011 - D
01/21/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011011901001002)
01/06/2011 - D
01/21/2011 - R
Deed
(2011011901001001)
12/29/1995 - D
01/30/1996 - R
Deed
(4990005013299)
06/03/1992 - R Mortgage
(4220002844522)
08/16/1988 - R Mortgage
(4810002483581)
06/14/1988 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4500002465050)
05/10/1988 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4580002455358)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $14,665
Estimated property tax: $15,357
Tax assessor's market value: $1,759,000
Assessed value: $105,540
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,759,000 $105,540 $73,906 19.843% $14,947 $14,665 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,664,000 $99,840 $69,725 20.085% $14,273 $14,004 +0.09%
2023/24 $1,741,000 $104,460 $69,665 20.085% $14,273 $13,992 +2.98%
2022/23 $1,670,000 $100,200 $66,903 20.309% $13,884 $13,587 +7.95%
2021/22 $1,578,000 $94,680 $63,054 19.963% $12,875 $12,587 -2.53%

Permits for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/16/2017 Alteration type 2
10/20/2016 Alteration type 1
02/15/2000 Alteration type 1
09/02/1998 Alteration type 1
09/02/1998 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.996
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bell BL/28 Av
Line Q13
Distance (miles) 0.017

Neighbors for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside

Here are the neighbors for 213-11 28th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214-26 24th Ave, Bayside 1,500 11/13/2017 $1,275,000
214-18 24th Ave, Bayside 2,175 11/22/2019
26-14 Bell Blvd, Bayside 1,250 12/19/1990
214-10 24th Ave, Bayside 1,795 03/02/2017 $1,150,000
26-03 213th St, Bayside 1,508 06/27/2012
26-17 213th St, Bayside 1,100 07/18/2018 $845,000
24-14 215th St, Bayside 2,034 05/08/1997
26-20 Bell Blvd, Bayside 2,184 02/04/2002
214-31 26th Ave, Bayside 1,352 10/23/2013 $10
214-43 26th Ave, Bayside 4,410 01/05/2008
214-53 26th Ave, Bayside 2,376 01/05/2008
213-18 26th Ave, Bayside 2,646 07/01/2005 $1,040,000
214-05 26th Ave, Bayside 2,990 12/10/2018 $643,500
26-11 213th St, Bayside 1,220 03/01/2024
214-15 26th Ave, Bayside 2,340 02/14/2023 $1,720,000
214-25 26th Ave, Bayside 2,652 05/24/2012 $1,650,000
213-17 28th Ave, Bayside 2,254 06/11/2019
213-14 26th Ave, Bayside 2,444 11/04/2019 $985,000
26-07 213th St, Bayside 1,692 08/15/2003 $600,000
26-23 213th St, Bayside 3,749 12/27/2013 $1