New York City  »  11360  »  29th Ave  »  21007 29th Ave

210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210-07 29th Avenue
Secondary address 210-07 Gar 29th Ave
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11360
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06009-0043

Sales & Tax Overview for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,510

Lot & Building Information for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

Lot sqft 6,086
Lot dimensions 58 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 2,155
Building dimensions 25 ft x 33 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1902
Frontage(s) 210 Place (narrow)
29 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street 30 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.13 Miles
Closest fire station 0.86 Miles

Other Property Data for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 210-07 Gar 29th Ave, Bayside, NY 11360

About 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360?

210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 was built in 1902 and has a total of 2,155 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,680, the tax amount paid for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 is $10,508. For the next year, the tax amount for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 is estimated at $10,510.

When was 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 last sold?

210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360 was last sold in 05/03/2010.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360
Find out who owns 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2010 - D
06/24/2010 - R
Deed
(2010062301207001)
12/30/2009 - D
01/11/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009123000541001)
03/11/2005 - D
04/28/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005041402227001)
11/09/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4600006863060)
07/01/1998 - R Withheld Satisfaction
(4130006113113)
06/03/1991 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4230002754623)
03/16/1973 - R Mortgage
(37340065201731)
03/16/1973 - R Deed
(37340065201729)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11360. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,508
Estimated property tax: $10,510
Tax assessor's market value: $1,428,000
Assessed value: $85,680
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,428,000 $85,680 $52,957 19.843% $11,362 $10,508 +0.41%
2024/25 $1,208,000 $72,480 $52,103 20.085% $11,312 $10,465 +6.26%
2023/24 $1,089,000 $65,340 $49,034 20.085% $10,708 $9,848 +5.50%
2022/23 $1,144,000 $68,640 $45,964 20.309% $10,216 $9,335 +7.73%
2021/22 $1,170,000 $70,200 $43,404 19.963% $9,527 $8,665 -5.18%

Permits for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 210-07 29th Avenue, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$720
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.779
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Corporal Kennedy ST/28 Rd
Line Q28
Distance (miles) 0.133

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 41 Crocheron 8 Yes Public K-5 409 0.53
P.S. 159 8 No Public PK, K-5 556 0.42
P.S. 159 8 No Public PK, K-5 556 0.42
Lowell School (The) NR No Private 3-8 0 0.49