Albany County  »  12059  »  Pitcher Ln  »  80 Pitcher Ln

80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, NY 12059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne
Zip code 12059
County Albany
Municipality Berne
Parcel ID 69-2-40.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne

Current property tax $3,948

Lot & Building Information for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne

Building sqft 2,612
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne

• • Improvements for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne

How many square feet does 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, NY 12059 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, NY 12059 has a total of 2,612 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, NY 12059?

80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, NY 12059 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $456,316.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, NY 12059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,100
Current property tax $3,948
Market value $456,316
Assessed value $173,400

Assessment History for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,831 $173,400 23.6469 $4,100 +32.77%
2024 $403,256 $173,400 17.81 $3,088 +0.23%
2023 $346,800 $173,400 17.77 $3,081 -10.43%
2022 $321,111 $173,400 19.84 $3,440 -11.94%
2021 $321,111 $173,400 22.53 $3,907 -7.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,530
Median age 50.1
Average household income $114,897
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 694
Owner occupied units 91.1%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne

Here are the neighbors for 80 Pitcher Lane, East Berne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1043 Thacher Park Rd, East Berne 1,907 04/23/2024 $90,000
21 Myers Ln, East Berne 2,594 03/12/2021 $365,000
636 Beaver Dam Rd, East Berne 3,175 11/23/2015 $300
750 Beaver Dam Rd, East Berne 2,400
202 Suto Rd, Voorheesville 2,128 06/26/2024 $1
1416 Thompsons Lake Rd, East Berne 2,772 11/09/2012 $425,000
130 Suto Rd, Voorheesville 1,540 09/16/2013 $1
180 Suto Rd, Voorheesville 04/05/1999 $55,000