New York City  »  11361  »  33rd Ave  »  21303 33rd Ave

213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213-03 33rd Avenue
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06063-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

Purchase date 06/27/2024
Purchase price $1,238,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,749

Lot & Building Information for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

Lot sq. ft. 5,335
Lot dimensions 55 ft x 100 ft
Property type Cape Cod (A0)
Building sqft 1,200
Building dimensions 24 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) 213 Street (narrow)
33 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bell Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.89 Miles
Closest fire station 0.62 Miles

Other Property Data for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361?

213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,480, the tax amount paid for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 is $10,749. For the next year, the tax amount for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 is estimated at $10,749.

When was 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 last sold and what was the last sale price?

213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 was last sold in 06/27/2024 for $1,238,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2024 $1,238,000

Title Documents for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024071700934001)
06/27/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024070900494002)
06/27/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Deed
(2024070900494001)
02/05/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021021900434001)
11/03/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020111000326001)
07/26/2013 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Deed
(2018020200380001)
08/10/2012 - D
08/22/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012081400511001)
07/16/2012 - D
07/27/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012071600465001)
06/25/2012 - D
07/13/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012070201603001)
04/26/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010050600348002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,750
Estimated property tax: $10,749
Tax assessor's market value: $1,208,000
Assessed value: $72,480

Assessment History for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,208,000 $72,480 $54,174 19.843% $10,750 $10,750 +5.89%
2024/25 $1,008,000 $60,480 $50,546 20.085% $10,421 $10,152 +6.30%
2023/24 $938,000 $56,280 $47,549 20.085% $9,831 $9,550 +5.15%
2022/23 $931,000 $55,860 $44,722 20.309% $9,379 $9,083 +4.10%
2021/22 $969,000 $58,140 $43,705 19.963% $9,012 $8,725 -5.20%

Permits for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/25/2022 Alteration
04/16/2022 Alteration
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 213-03 33rd Avenue, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$918,000
5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$712
2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.914
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bell BL/33 Av
Line Q13
Distance (miles) 0.044

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)