Albany County  »  12023  »  Ravine Rd  »  1046 Ravine Rd

1046 Ravine Road, Berne, NY 12023 Property Information

1046 Ravine Road, Berne, NY 12023 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1046 Ravine Road, Berne, NY 12023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1046 Ravine Road, Berne
Zip code 12023
County Albany
Municipality Berne
Parcel ID 101-1-27.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1046 Ravine Road, Berne

Sale date 10/02/2024
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,679

Lot & Building Information for 1046 Ravine Road, Berne

Building sqft 1,680
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 33.83
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1046 Ravine Road, Berne

• • Improvements for 1046 Ravine Road, Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1046 Ravine Road, Berne

How many sq. ft. does 1046 Ravine Road, Berne, NY 12023 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1046 Ravine Road, Berne, NY 12023 has a total of 1,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1046 Ravine Road, Berne, NY 12023?

1046 Ravine Road, Berne, NY 12023 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $244,737.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1046 Ravine Road, Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1046 Ravine Road, Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2024 $260,000
08/15/2001 $102,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1046 Ravine Road, Berne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1046 Ravine Road, Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Deed
07/17/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Deed
08/15/2001 - D
08/21/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1046 Ravine Road, Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 1046 Ravine Road, Berne, NY 12023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.