Albany County  »  12059  »  Willsie Rd  »  220 Willsie Rd

220 Willsie Road, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

220 Willsie Road, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Willsie Road, East Berne, NY 12059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Willsie Road, East Berne
Zip code 12059
County Albany
Municipality Berne
Parcel ID 102-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Willsie Road, East Berne

Sale date 06/03/2004
Sale price $229,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,909

Lot & Building Information for 220 Willsie Road, East Berne

Building sqft 2,376
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.73
Frontage 384
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Berne-Knox

Other Property Data for 220 Willsie Road, East Berne

• • Improvements for 220 Willsie Road, East Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Willsie Road, East Berne

How many sq. ft. does 220 Willsie Road, East Berne, NY 12059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 220 Willsie Road, East Berne, NY 12059 has a total of 2,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Willsie Road, East Berne, NY 12059?

220 Willsie Road, East Berne, NY 12059 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $435,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Willsie Road, East Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Willsie Road, East Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2004 $229,500

Title Documents for 220 Willsie Road, East Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2004 - D
06/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Willsie Road, East Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Willsie Road, East Berne, NY 12059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.