520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Berne |
| Parcel ID | 103-1-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
| Property tax | $1,542 |
Lot & Building Information for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 0.994
|
| Lot dimensions | 210 ft X 210 ft |
| Frontage | 210 |
| Depth | 210 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
Other Property Data for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
- • Improvements for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Assessed at $65,200, the tax amount paid for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $1,541.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,542 |
| Market value | $171,579 |
| Assessed value | $65,200 |
Assessment History for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157,108 | $65,200 | 23.6469 | $1,542 | +32.77% |
| 2024 | $151,628 | $65,200 | 17.81 | $1,161 | +0.23% |
| 2023 | $130,400 | $65,200 | 17.77 | $1,159 | -10.43% |
| 2022 | $120,741 | $65,200 | 19.84 | $1,294 | -11.94% |
| 2021 | $120,741 | $65,200 | 22.53 | $1,469 | -7.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Woodstock Road, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 2.21 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 2.46 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 5.06 |
| Voorheesville Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 8.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 5.06 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 6.57 |