Albany County  »  12059  »  Woodstock Rd  »  735 Woodstock Rd

735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, NY 12059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne
Zip code 12059
County Albany
Municipality Berne
Parcel ID 103-1-38.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne

Sale date 08/12/2022
Sale price $37,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,793

Lot & Building Information for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne

Building sqft 6,016
Total sqft 11,472
Building class Camping Facilities (582)
Acreage 153.009
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne

• • Improvements for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, NY 12059?

735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, NY 12059 was built in 1972 and has a total of 6,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, NY 12059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,000, the tax amount paid for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, NY 12059 is $5,793.

When was 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, NY 12059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, NY 12059 was last sold in 08/12/2022 for $37,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2022 $37,000

Title Documents for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Deed
10/06/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, NY 12059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,793
Market value $644,737
Assessed value $245,000

Assessment History for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,361 $245,000 23.6469 $5,793 +32.77%
2024 $569,767 $245,000 17.81 $4,363 +5.84%
2023 $464,000 $232,000 17.77 $4,123 -10.43%
2022 $429,630 $232,000 19.84 $4,603 -11.94%
2021 $429,630 $232,000 22.53 $5,227 -7.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,530
Median age 50.1
Average household income $114,897
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 694
Owner occupied units 91.1%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne

Here are the neighbors for 735 Woodstock Road, East Berne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
751 High Point Rd, Berne 12/07/2005 $35,000
641 Sickle Hill Rd, Berne 1,566 11/05/2010 $190,000
96 Remley Ln, Westerlo 2,170
382 Cole Hill Rd, East Berne 1,508 04/30/1996 $15,000
679 High Point Rd, Berne 1,871 05/11/2022 $365,000
585 High Point Rd, Berne 04/23/2021 $30,000
663 Sickle Hill Rd, Berne 2,240 08/26/1997 $1
48 Remley Ln, Westerlo 2,326 06/10/2022 $351,100
558 Woodstock Rd, Westerlo 840 04/26/2011 $1
721 High Point Rd, Berne 2,632 04/18/2024