Albany County  »  12059  »  Woodstock Rd  »  783 Woodstock Rd

783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, NY 12059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne
Zip code 12059
County Albany
Municipality Berne
Parcel ID 103.10-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne

Sale date 07/24/1993
Sale price $9,000
Arm's length
Property tax $430

Lot & Building Information for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne

Building class Camping Facilities (582)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 75
Year built 2004
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne

• • Improvements for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne

When was 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, NY 12059 built?

783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, NY 12059 was built in 2004.

What is the assessed value of 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, NY 12059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,200, the tax amount paid for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, NY 12059 is $430.

When was 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, NY 12059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, NY 12059 was last sold in 07/24/1993 for $9,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/1993 $9,000

Title Documents for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/1993 - D
09/01/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, NY 12059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $430
Market value $47,895
Assessed value $18,200

Assessment History for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $41,928 $17,400 23.6469 $411 +32.77%
2024 $40,465 $17,400 17.81 $310 +0.23%
2023 $34,800 $17,400 17.77 $309 -10.43%
2022 $32,222 $17,400 19.84 $345 -11.94%
2021 $32,222 $17,400 22.53 $392 -7.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,530
Median age 50.1
Average household income $114,897
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 694
Owner occupied units 91.1%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne

Here are the neighbors for 783 Woodstock Road #4, East Berne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
783 Woodstock Rd #2, East Berne 10/13/2010 $20,000
358 Cole Hill Rd, East Berne 1,304
858 Gifford Hollow Rd, Berne 1,111 09/30/2022 $271,800
104 Filkins Hill Rd, East Berne 2,330 09/30/2011 $337,500
680 Gifford Hollow Rd, Berne 1,644 05/05/2023
520 Cole Hill Rd, East Berne 1,276 01/24/2002 $50,000
783 Woodstock Rd #5, East Berne 06/22/2015 $2,000
783 Woodstock Rd #3, East Berne 06/15/2004 $12,500