Albany County  »  12059  »  Delaware Tpke  »  3183 Delaware Tpke

3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne, NY 12059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne
Zip code 12059
County Albany
Municipality Berne
Parcel ID 104-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne

Current property tax $2,258

Lot & Building Information for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne

Building sqft 1,592
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 220
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne

• • Improvements for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne, NY 12059?

3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne, NY 12059 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne, NY 12059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $114,000, the tax amount paid for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne, NY 12059 is $2,695.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne, NY 12059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,696
Current property tax $2,258
Market value $300,000
Assessed value $114,000

Assessment History for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $274,699 $114,000 23.6469 $2,696 +32.77%
2024 $265,116 $114,000 17.81 $2,030 +0.23%
2023 $228,000 $114,000 17.77 $2,026 -10.43%
2022 $211,111 $114,000 19.84 $2,262 -11.94%
2021 $211,111 $114,000 22.53 $2,568 -7.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3183 Delaware Turnpike, East Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 2.73
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 3.53
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 6.75
Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 6.79

Nearest middle schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 2.73
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 3.53
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 5.43
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 6.79
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 8.53

Nearest high schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 2.73
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 5.43