Albany County  »  12059  »  Joslyn School Rd  »  160 Joslyn School Rd

160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne, NY 12059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne
Zip code 12059
County Albany
Municipality Berne
Parcel ID 104-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne

Current property tax $5,169

Lot & Building Information for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne

Building sqft 3,970
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 114.545
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne

• • Improvements for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne

How many square feet does 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne, NY 12059 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne, NY 12059 has a total of 3,970 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne, NY 12059?

160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne, NY 12059 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $578,947.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne, NY 12059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,202
Current property tax $5,169
Market value $578,947
Assessed value $220,000

Assessment History for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,120 $220,000 23.6469 $5,202 +32.77%
2024 $511,628 $220,000 17.81 $3,918 +0.23%
2023 $440,000 $220,000 17.77 $3,909 -10.43%
2022 $407,407 $220,000 19.84 $4,365 -11.94%
2021 $407,407 $220,000 22.53 $4,957 -7.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,530
Median age 50.1
Average household income $114,897
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 694
Owner occupied units 91.1%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne

Here are the neighbors for 160 Joslyn School Road, East Berne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Joslyn School Rd, East Berne 1,776 06/25/2025 $362,500
3319 Delaware Tpke, Voorheesville 1,820 12/12/2022 $280,000
3276 Delaware Tpke, East Berne 1,144
18 Smokey Hollow Rd, East Berne 12/31/2024
55 Smokey Hollow Rd, East Berne 1,188 06/18/2003 $1
3198 Delaware Tpke, East Berne 1,872 04/16/2018
328 Joslyn School Rd, East Berne 1,861 07/13/2023 $339,450
3311 Delaware Tpke, Voorheesville 2,296 03/02/2006 $1
340 Joslyn School Rd, East Berne 2,604