3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville |
| Zip code | 12186 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Berne |
| Parcel ID | 104-2-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville
| Sale date | 07/08/2022 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,311 |
Lot & Building Information for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville
| Building sqft | 1,428 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 130 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
Other Property Data for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville
- • Improvements for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 1,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186?3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $368,421.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville
Access detailed property tax data for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,311 |
| Market value | $368,421 |
| Assessed value | $140,000 |
Assessment History for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337,349 | $140,000 | 23.6469 | $3,311 | +42.99% |
| 2024 | $302,326 | $130,000 | 17.81 | $2,315 | +0.23% |
| 2023 | $260,000 | $130,000 | 17.77 | $2,310 | -10.43% |
| 2022 | $240,741 | $130,000 | 19.84 | $2,579 | -11.94% |
| 2021 | $240,741 | $130,000 | 22.53 | $2,929 | -7.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,512 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $153,833 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,615 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $364,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $353,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville
Here are the neighbors for 3037 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3067 Delaware Tpke, East Berne | 1,872 | 07/19/1996 | $1 |
| 109 Watertrough Rd, Berne | 1,510 | 01/14/2005 | $102,000 |
| 278 North Rd, East Berne | 960 | 07/03/2023 | $170,000 |
| 233 Cole Hill Rd, East Berne | 2,649 | 10/16/2020 | |
| 1282 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville | 1,400 | 07/15/1999 | $34,000 |