1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, NY Property Information

1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne
County Albany
Municipality Berne
Parcel ID 112-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne

Sale date 11/04/2021
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,886

Lot & Building Information for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne

Building sqft 2,008
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne

• • Improvements for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne

How many sq. ft. does 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, NY have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, NY has a total of 2,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, NY?

1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, NY was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $289,474.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2021 $210,000

Title Documents for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,886
Market value $289,474
Assessed value $110,000

Assessment History for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,060 $110,000 26.2369 $2,886 +25.72%
2024 $255,814 $110,000 20.87 $2,296 +0.53%
2023 $220,000 $110,000 20.76 $2,284 -12.29%
2022 $203,704 $110,000 23.67 $2,604 -9.59%
2021 $203,704 $110,000 26.18 $2,880 -2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne

Here are the neighbors for 1079 Huntersland Road, Berne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
290 Peasley Rd, Berne 2,151 11/18/2016 $325,000
204 Duck Hill Rd, Voorheesville 2,180 04/25/2022
256 Gulf Hill Rd, Voorheesville 2,251 06/18/2008 $1
21 Beaver Rd, Berne 1,191
78 Peasley Rd, Berne 12/29/2016 $1
789 High Point Rd, Berne 2,564 12/15/2022 $470,000
27 Bradt Hollow Rd, Berne 05/27/2006 $22,000
254 Peasley Rd, Berne 600
1049 Huntersland Rd, Berne 1,498 08/04/2021 $237,000
252 Gulf Hill Rd, Voorheesville 03/10/2003 $2,001
312 Peasley Rd, Berne 2,248
135 Peasley Rd, Berne 1,800 03/20/2025
1057 Huntersland Rd, Berne 1,490
153 Peasley Rd, Berne 1,008 10/08/2009 $135,000
1204 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville 2,016 06/15/1993 $1
196 Gulf Hill Rd, Voorheesville 1,776
20 View Ln, Berne 1,696 05/18/2011 $1
207 Gulf Hill Rd, Voorheesville 3,096 10/08/2020 $255,000