101 Church Road, Berne, NY 12023 Property Information
101 Church Road, Berne, NY 12023 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Church Road, Berne |
| Zip code | 12023 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Berne |
| Parcel ID | 114-2-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Church Road, Berne
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Church Road, Berne
| Building sqft | 1,666 |
| Total sqft | 3,166 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 0.01 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 110 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
Other Property Data for 101 Church Road, Berne
- • Improvements for 101 Church Road, Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 Church Road, Berne
101 Church Road, Berne, NY 12023 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,666 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 101 Church Road, Berne, NY 12023 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $152,000, the tax amount paid for 101 Church Road, Berne, NY 12023 is $3,594.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Church Road, Berne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Church Road, Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 101 Church Road, Berne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 101 Church Road, Berne
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Church Road, Berne, NY 12023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,594 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $400,000 |
| Assessed value | $152,000 |
Assessment History for 101 Church Road, Berne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Church Road, Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366,265 | $152,000 | 23.6469 | $3,594 | +32.77% |
| 2024 | $353,488 | $152,000 | 17.81 | $2,707 | +0.23% |
| 2023 | $304,000 | $152,000 | 17.77 | $2,701 | -10.43% |
| 2022 | $281,481 | $152,000 | 19.84 | $3,016 | -11.94% |
| 2021 | $281,481 | $152,000 | 22.53 | $3,425 | -7.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,791 |
| Median age | 47.5 |
| Average household income | $128,998 |
| Family households | 77.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 724 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $289,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Church Road, Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Church Road, Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 101 Church Road, Berne
Here are the neighbors for 101 Church Road, Berne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 221 Woodstock Rd, Westerlo | 1,190 | 07/04/1995 | $1 |
| 123 Church Rd, Berne | 1,424 | 10/04/2023 | $103,000 |
| 174 Watertrough Rd, Berne | 966 | 06/17/2025 | $1 |
| 157 Woodstock Rd, Westerlo | 1,305 | 01/14/2014 | $1 |
| 168 Cole Hill Rd, East Berne | 3,027 | 01/30/2020 | $157,000 |
| 102 Watertrough Rd, Berne | 1,967 | 06/01/2012 | $42,500 |
| 111 Church Rd, Berne | 1,648 | ||
| 938 Switzkill Rd, Berne | 480 | ||