Albany County  »  12193  »  Grippy Ln  »  111 Grippy Ln

111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Berne
Parcel ID 115-1-11.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo

Sale date 11/11/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $869

Lot & Building Information for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo

Building sqft 1,612
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo

• • Improvements for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo

How many sq. ft. does 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 1,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193?

111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $392,105.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2009 $1

Title Documents for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/11/2009 - D
11/17/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,523
Current property tax $869
Market value $392,105
Assessed value $149,000

Assessment History for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,036 $149,000 23.6469 $3,523 +32.77%
2024 $346,512 $149,000 17.81 $2,654 +0.23%
2023 $298,000 $149,000 17.77 $2,648 -10.43%
2022 $275,926 $149,000 19.84 $2,956 -11.94%
2021 $275,926 $149,000 22.53 $3,357 -7.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,746
Median age 53.8
Average household income $120,686
Family households 62.4%
Occupied housing units 811
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $289,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo

Here are the neighbors for 111 Grippy Lane, Westerlo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Woodstock Rd, Westerlo 1,675 07/04/1995 $10
1463 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville 06/09/2005 $1
1392 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville 08/16/2018 $1,000
3357 Delaware Tpke, Voorheesville 2,432 12/22/2022 $250,000
252 Cole Hill Rd, East Berne 2,100 10/25/2013 $270,000
3379 Delaware Tpke, Voorheesville 1,344
10 Water Trough Rd, East Berne 10/16/2020
1378 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville 1,400