289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 63.11-4-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany
| Property tax | $1,239 |
Lot & Building Information for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany
| Building class | Picnic Grounds (593) |
| Acreage | 2.9 |
| Lot dimensions | 454 ft X 428 ft |
| Frontage | 454 |
| Depth | 428 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany
- • Improvements for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany
Assessed at $46,500, the tax amount paid for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 is $1,239.
When was 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 last sold?289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 05/14/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,239 |
| Market value | $72,656 |
| Assessed value | $46,500 |
Assessment History for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,493 | $46,500 | 26.6458 | $1,239 | +21.78% |
| 2024 | $62,000 | $46,500 | 21.88 | $1,017 | -6.09% |
| 2023 | $54,070 | $46,500 | 23.3 | $1,083 | -5.36% |
| 2022 | $50,000 | $46,500 | 24.62 | $1,145 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $48,947 | $46,500 | 24.38 | $1,134 | +1.63% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 30,771 |
| Median age | 34.5 |
| Average household income | $110,518 |
| Family households | 42.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,810 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $256,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 289 Schoolhouse Road, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Reinemann St, Albany | 1,932 | 03/13/2023 | |
| 11 Reinemann St, Albany | 945 | 07/29/2013 | $1 |
| 248 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany | 1,450 | 07/27/2016 | |
| 254 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany | 1,416 | 05/01/2020 | |
| 7 Albert Dr, Albany | 1,873 | 09/13/2016 | |