Albany County  »  12203  »  Russell Rd  »  426 Russell Rd

426 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

426 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

426 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 426 Russell Road, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 63.12-3-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 426 Russell Road, Albany

Sale date 07/25/2019
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,456

Lot & Building Information for 426 Russell Road, Albany

Building sqft 1,715
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 128
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 426 Russell Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 426 Russell Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 426 Russell Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 426 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12203?

426 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 426 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,300, the tax amount paid for 426 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12203 is $6,456.

When was 426 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

426 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 07/25/2019 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 426 Russell Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 426 Russell Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2019 $250,000
09/08/2006 $232,975
10/31/2005 $44,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 426 Russell Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 426 Russell Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Deed
09/08/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
Deed
10/31/2005 - D
11/14/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 426 Russell Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 426 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,456
Market value $378,594
Assessed value $242,300

Assessment History for 426 Russell Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 426 Russell Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,268 $242,300 26.6458 $6,456 +21.78%
2024 $323,067 $242,300 21.88 $5,302 -6.09%
2023 $281,744 $242,300 23.3 $5,646 -5.36%
2022 $260,538 $242,300 24.62 $5,965 +0.98%
2021 $255,053 $242,300 24.38 $5,907 +5.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 426 Russell Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 426 Russell Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.78
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.78
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.21
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.21
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.19
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.21
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.22
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.41
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.48

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.19
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.48