Albany County  »  12159  »  Krumkill Rd  »  205 Krumkill Rd

205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 63.20-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands

Sale date 07/21/2017
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,660

Lot & Building Information for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands

Building sqft 2,732
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 256 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 256
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,000, the tax amount paid for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $8,659.

When was 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 07/21/2017 for $330,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2017 $330,000
02/23/2006 $330,000
12/21/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2017 - D
07/27/2017 - R
Deed
02/23/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
12/21/2001 - D
01/22/2002 - R
Deed
06/16/1997 - D
06/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,660
Market value $507,813
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $457,746 $325,000 26.6458 $8,660 +21.78%
2024 $433,333 $325,000 21.88 $7,111 -6.09%
2023 $377,907 $325,000 23.3 $7,573 -5.36%
2022 $349,462 $325,000 24.62 $8,002 +0.98%
2021 $342,105 $325,000 24.38 $7,924 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.00
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.00
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.17
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.17
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 0.69
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.00
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.29
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.47

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 0.69
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.29
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 2.04
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.17

Neighbors for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands

Here are the neighbors for 205 Krumkill Road, Slingerlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Krumkill Rd, Slingerlands 1,448 12/03/2018 $200,000
14 Olympian Dr, Slingerlands 2,137 10/04/2024 $350,000
199 Krumkill Rd, Slingerlands 1,200 07/29/2025 $270,000
12 Olympian Dr, Slingerlands 1,924 08/30/2023
31 Yale Ave, Slingerlands 1,391 12/22/1999 $125,000
35 Olympian Dr, Slingerlands 2,015 09/14/2021 $280,000
8 Olympian Dr, Slingerlands 2,045 01/19/2018
7 Yale Ave, Slingerlands 1,827 05/01/1997 $30,000
222 Krumkill Rd, Slingerlands 2,002 05/22/1998 $93,000
214 Krumkill Rd, Slingerlands 1,448 03/04/2020 $220,000
195 Krumkill Rd, Slingerlands 1,168 05/09/2006 $176,000
224 Krumkill Rd, Slingerlands 2,002 03/29/2019
216 Krumkill Rd, Slingerlands 1,448
35 Yale Ave, Slingerlands 2,132 10/29/1999 $70,000
25 Yale Ave, Slingerlands 724 12/15/2023 $130,000
212 Krumkill Rd, Slingerlands 2,044 02/01/2022 $290,000
9 Yale Ave, Slingerlands 1,827 11/18/1998 $1
226 Krumkill Rd, Slingerlands 1,162 12/03/2007 $162,000
210 Krumkill Rd, Slingerlands 1,981 07/09/2025
10 Olympian Dr, Slingerlands 2,045 09/17/2021 $275,000