37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands |
| Zip code | 12159 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 63.20-3-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands
| Sale date | 09/06/2024 |
| Sale price | $240,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,462 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands
| Building sqft | 1,040 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands
- • Improvements for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands
37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $92,400, the tax amount paid for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $2,462.
When was 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 09/06/2024 for $240,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,462 |
| Market value | $144,375 |
| Assessed value | $92,400 |
Assessment History for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130,141 | $92,400 | 26.6458 | $2,462 | +21.78% |
| 2024 | $123,200 | $92,400 | 21.88 | $2,022 | -6.09% |
| 2023 | $107,442 | $92,400 | 23.3 | $2,153 | -5.36% |
| 2022 | $99,355 | $92,400 | 24.62 | $2,275 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $97,263 | $92,400 | 24.38 | $2,253 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Overlook Street, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 0.80 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 0.80 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 1.05 | |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 1.09 | |
| Albany Jcc | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 0.55 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 0.80 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 1.51 |
Nearest high schools