Albany County  »  12208  »  Hidden Hollow Rd  »  9 Hidden Hollow Rd

9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 64.17-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany

Sale date 02/17/2012
Sale price $132,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,205

Lot & Building Information for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany

Building sqft 1,485
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 92 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 92
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, NY 12208?

9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, NY 12208 is $3,530.

When was 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, NY 12208 last sold?

9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, NY 12208 was last sold in 12/16/2014.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2012 $132,500
09/01/2010 $119,900
06/25/2010 $145,838
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2014 - D
12/22/2014 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
02/17/2012 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed
09/01/2010 - D
10/14/2010 - R
Deed
06/25/2010 - D
07/19/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/02/2006 - D
10/06/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/08/1998 - D
11/04/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/17/1998 - D
11/05/1998 - R
Deed
01/26/1994 - D
01/28/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,531
Current property tax $2,205
Market value $207,031
Assessed value $132,500

Assessment History for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $186,620 $132,500 26.6458 $3,531 +21.78%
2024 $176,667 $132,500 21.88 $2,899 -6.09%
2023 $154,070 $132,500 23.3 $3,087 -5.36%
2022 $142,473 $132,500 24.62 $3,262 +0.98%
2021 $139,474 $132,500 24.38 $3,230 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Hidden Hollow Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.65
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.65
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 0.89
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.94
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.65
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 0.87
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.94
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.20

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 0.87
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.94