9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information
9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands |
| Zip code | 12159 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 74.15-3-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands
| Sale date | 08/22/2024 |
| Sale price | $560,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,031 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands
| Building sqft | 2,444 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 66 ft X 80 ft |
| Frontage | 66 |
| Depth | 80 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands
- • Improvements for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands
9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,444 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $405,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $11,031.
When was 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 08/22/2024 for $560,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,031 |
| Market value | $632,813 |
| Assessed value | $405,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570,423 | $405,000 | 27.2379 | $11,031 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $540,000 | $405,000 | 22.26 | $9,015 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $470,930 | $405,000 | 25.03 | $10,137 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $435,484 | $405,000 | 27.27 | $11,044 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $426,316 | $405,000 | 27.74 | $11,235 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Claire Cmn, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slingerlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 1.35 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 1.84 |
| Elsmere Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 231 | 1.85 |
| The Bethlehem Childrens School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 74 | 1.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 0.86 |
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 2.05 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 2.07 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 2.29 |