Albany County  »  12203  »  Schoolhouse Rd  »  267 Schoolhouse Rd

267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 63.11-4-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany

Sale date 01/03/2019
Sale price $124,974
Arm's length
Property tax $4,191

Lot & Building Information for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany

Building sqft 1,492
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 138 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 138
Depth 160
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203?

267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,492 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,300, the tax amount paid for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 is $4,191.

When was 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 last sold?

267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 05/27/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2019 $124,974
04/19/2004 $1
10/08/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2022 - D
06/01/2022 - R
Deed
10/26/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Deed
01/03/2019 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Deed
04/19/2004 - D
04/20/2004 - R
Deed
10/08/2003 - D
11/25/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,191
Market value $245,781
Assessed value $157,300

Assessment History for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,549 $157,300 26.6458 $4,191 +21.78%
2024 $209,733 $157,300 21.88 $3,442 -6.09%
2023 $182,907 $157,300 23.3 $3,665 -5.36%
2022 $169,140 $157,300 24.62 $3,873 +0.98%
2021 $165,579 $157,300 24.38 $3,835 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Schoolhouse Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 1.46
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.63
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.66
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.66
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.28
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.63
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.63
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.99
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 2.15

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.28
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.63
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.63
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 2.23