92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands |
| Zip code | 12159 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 74.17-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands
| Sale date | 12/22/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,347 |
Lot & Building Information for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands
| Building sqft | 4,210 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Lot dimensions | 183 ft X 362 ft |
| Frontage | 183 |
| Depth | 362 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands
- • Improvements for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands
92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,210 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $710,300, the tax amount paid for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $19,347.
When was 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 12/22/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2008 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands
Access detailed property tax data for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,347 |
| Market value | $1,109,844 |
| Assessed value | $710,300 |
Assessment History for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000,423 | $710,300 | 27.2379 | $19,347 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $947,067 | $710,300 | 22.26 | $15,811 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $825,930 | $710,300 | 25.03 | $17,779 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $763,763 | $710,300 | 27.27 | $19,370 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $747,684 | $710,300 | 27.74 | $19,704 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Middlesex Court, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slingerlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 0.61 |
| The Bethlehem Childrens School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 74 | 0.79 |
| Eagle Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 421 | 1.74 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 2.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 2.04 |
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 2.39 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 3.23 |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 3.45 |