34-45 201st Street, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information
34-45 201st Street, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34-45 201st Street |
| Secondary address | 34 201st St |
| Neighborhood | Bayside |
| Zip code | 11361 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 06080-0035 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside
| Purchase date | 08/07/2025 |
| Purchase price | $10 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,126 |
Lot & Building Information for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside
| Lot sqft | 4,267 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 2,129 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Frontage(s) | 201 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 35 Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 26 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 1.00 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.16 Miles |
Other Property Data for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 34 201st St, Bayside, NY 11361
- 36 201st St, Bayside, NY 11361
- 38 201st St, Bayside, NY 11361
- 40 201st St, Bayside, NY 11361
- 42 201st St, Bayside, NY 11361
- 44 201st St, Bayside, NY 11361
About 34-45 201st Street, Bayside
34-45 201st Street, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,129 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34-45 201st Street, Bayside, NY 11361 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $87,780, the tax amount paid for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside, NY 11361 is $11,585. For the next year, the tax amount for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside, NY 11361 is estimated at $12,126.
When was 34-45 201st Street, Bayside, NY 11361 last sold and what was the last sale price?34-45 201st Street, Bayside, NY 11361 was last sold in 08/07/2025 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside
Access detailed property tax data for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,586 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,126 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,463,000 |
| Assessed value: | $87,780 |
Assessment History for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,463,000 | $87,780 | $58,386 | 19.843% | $11,586 | $11,586 | +3.78% |
| 2024/25 | $1,344,000 | $80,640 | $55,580 | 20.085% | $11,163 | $11,163 | +1.04% |
| 2023/24 | $1,222,000 | $73,320 | $55,008 | 20.085% | $11,048 | $11,048 | +3.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,228,000 | $73,680 | $52,393 | 20.309% | $10,640 | $10,640 | +4.67% |
| 2021/22 | $1,179,000 | $70,740 | $50,926 | 19.963% | $10,166 | $10,166 | -0.72% |
Permits for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside
The complete history of permits filed for 34-45 201st Street, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bayside Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.262 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|